tucson titans lacrosse

2019-20 SEASON SCHEDULE 

  • Practices are held on Mondays and Thursdays at Rillito Park (First Ave. and River)

   

  • 6:00 to 7:10 for 8U/10U

  • 6:00 to 7:30 for 12U/14U

  • Regular Season Saturday Games will begin on Saturday, February 1, 2020 and will go through the April 4-5, 2020 Cactus Cup weekend.  Games are held on Saturdays in both Tucson and the Phoenix area depending on the weekend.  The final weekend of the season (Cactus Cup) will be a multi-day play-off in Scottsdale for some or all age groups.  See the 2020 AYL season schedule to the right.

2020 AYLL SEASON TEAMS AND DIVISIONS 

  • 14U (A)

    • Ahwatukee Gold​

    • Arizona Lacrosse Club A

    • Cave Creek

    • Desert Ridge Rattlers A

    • Glendale

    • North Valley Predators

    • Mesa Heat

    • Scottsdale United

    • Tucson Titans

  • 14U (B)

    • ​Ahwatukee Blue

    • Arizona Lacrosse Club B

    • Arrowhead

    • Cave Creek B

    • Chandler Dogs

    • Chandler Firebirds

    • Desert Ridge Rattlers B

    • Gilbert

    • Kyrene Aztecs

    • Oro Valley

    • Scottsdale United White

    • Scottsdale United Orange

    • Tucson Bandits

  • ​12U (10v10)

    • ​Ahwatukee

    • Cave Creek

    • Chandler Firebirds

    • Desert Ridge Rattlers

    • Gilbert

    • Glendale

    • Kyrene Aztecs

    • Mesa Heat

    • North Valley Predators

    • Oro Valley

    • Scottsdale United

    • Tucson Titans

  • 12U(7v7)

    • ​Ahwatukee Gold

    • Ahwatukee Blue

    • Arizona Lacrosse Club

    • Arrowhead

    • Cave Creek

    • Chandler Firebirds

    • Glendale

    • Kyrene Aztecs

    • Scottsdale United Orange

    • Scottsdale United White

    • Tucson Bandits

    • Tucson Titans

  • 10U

    • Ahwatukee Gold

    • Ahwatukee Blue

    • Arizona Lacrosse Club

    • Arrowhead

    • Cave Creek

    • Chandler Dogs

    • Chandler Firebirds

    • Desert Ridge Rattlers

    • Gilbert

    • Glendale

    • Kyrene Aztecs

    • Mesa Heat

    • North Valley Predators

    • Oro Valley

    • Scottsdale United Orange

    • Scottsdale United White

    • Scottsdale United Blue

    • Tucson Bandits

    • Tucson Titans

2020 AYLL SEASON SCHEDULE/RESULTS

Pre-Season

  • Oro Valley Classic January 11, 2020 Pre-Season Tournament at Naranja Park

Titans 10U v. Gilbert 10U       L 

Titans 10U v. Glendale 10U     L 

Titans 12U v. Mesa              W

Titans 12U v. Ahwatukee       W

Titans 14U v. Mesa                 L 

Titans 14U v. Ahwatukee Blue   W

Titans 14U v. Ahwatukee Gold   W

Regular Season:

  • Week 1 (Feb. 1) - Anthem Community Park, 41703 N. Gavilan Pkwy, Anthem, AZ 85086

    • 9:00 A.M. 10U v. Scottsdale Orange         L

    • 11:00 A.M. 10U v. Desert Ridge Rattlers   W

    • 10:00 A.M. 12U(7v7) v. Arrowhead          L

    • Noon 12U(7v7) v. Arizona Lacrosse Club   L 

    • Noon 12U(10v10) v. Gilbert                   W

    • 2:00 P.M. 12U(10v10) v. Scottsdale           Tie

    • 1:00 P.M. 14U v. Mesa                          L

    • 3:00 P.M. 14U v. Cave Creek                  L           

  • Week 2 (February 8) - Rillito Park, Tucson

    • 9:30 A.M. 8U v. Oro Valley 
    • 10:10 A.M. 8U v. Bandits
    • 10:30 A.M. 8U v. Tukee
    • 10:00 A.M. 10U v. Tukee Gold             W
    • Noon 10U v. Tukee Blue                   W

    • 10:00 A.M. 12U(7v7) v. Tukee Blue       W

    • Noon 12U(7v7) v. Tukee Gold              W  

    • 1:00 P.M. 12U(10v10) v. Oro Valley        W

    • 2:00 P.M. 12U(10v10) v. Tukee             W

    • 2:00 P.M. 14U v. Tukee                     W

  • Week 3 (February 15) - Rillito Park, Tucson

    • 10:00 A.M - Games v. Chandler and OV or Bandits

    • 10:00 A.M. 10U v. Kyrene                  W

    • Noon 10U v. Chandler FB                  W

    • 11:00 A.M. 12U(7v7) v. Chandler FB       ?

    • 1:00 P.M. 12U(7v7) v. Kyrene               W

    • 10:00 A.M. 12U(10v10) v. Chandler FB    W

    • Noon 12U(10v10) v. Kyrene                 W

    • 11:00 A.M. 14U v. Chandler FB            W

    • Noon 14U v. Oro Valley                     W

  • Week 4 (February 22) - RODEO BYE WEEK for All Tucson Teams​ - No Games

  • Week 5 (February 29) - Scottsdale Sports Complex, 8081 E. Princess Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

    • 9:00 A.M. 10U v. Scottsdale White       Tie

    • 11:00 A.M. 10U v. North Valley           L 

    • 10:00 A.M. 12U(7v7) v. Glendale          ?

    • Noon 12U(7v7) v. Scottsdale White       ?

    • 9:00 A.M. 12U(10v10) v. Glendale         Tie

    • 10:00 A.M. 12U(10v10) v. Cave Creek     L

    • 1:00 P.M. 14U v. Scottsdale Blue          L

    • 3:00 P.M. 14U v. North Valley            W

  • Week 6 (March 7) - Rillito Park, Tucson

    • 9:00 A.M. 8U v. Various

    • 11:00 A.M. 10U v. Bandits                 W

    • Noon 10U v. Gilbert                        W

    • Noon 12U(7v7) v. Bandits                 W

    • 11:00 A.M. 12U(10v10) v. Gilbert          W

    • 1:00 P.M. 12U(10v10) v. Mesa              L       

    • 10:00 A.M. 14U v. Mesa                   W

    • 1:00 P.M. 14U v. Bandits                   W   

  • WEEK 7 (March 14) - BYE WEEK - No Games

  • Week 8 (March 21) - Scottsdale Sports Complex, 8081 E. Princess Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

     CANCELLED

  • Week 9 (March 28) - Rillito Park, Tucson

     CANCELLED

  • Cactus Cup (April 3 and 4, Friday and Saturday)

     CANCELLED

 

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle